WhatsApp +92 300 4422529

Mobile Navigation Menu

Haven Holiday Homes

Haven Lodge AWT Lahore

3 Bedrooms Holiday Home in Lahore

5 (10 reviews) Verified Property Lahore Up to 10 guests 3 bedrooms 4 bathrooms
Direct Booking
No platform fees
Private Unit
Exclusively yours
24/7 Support
WhatsApp response
Best Rate
Guaranteed direct
Free Cancellation
Up to 3 days prior
Check Availability
Available
Booked
Not available
From PKR 28,000 / night
Best rate guaranteed — direct booking

Select dates to see final price

Book via WhatsApp

Haven Lodge AWT Lahore is a private 3-bedroom ground-floor portion in AWT Housing Scheme Phase 2, Lahore, sleeping up to 10, about 20 minutes from the airport. All bedrooms have attached bathrooms, AC and heating, with a private entrance, front lawn with BBQ, full kitchen plus a dirty kitchen, and fiber WiFi. Easy access to Ring Road; from PKR 28,000/night.

Property Description

Haven Lodge AWT Lahore is a fully furnished 3-bedroom ground-floor portion in a private, gated one-kanal home in AWT Housing Scheme Phase 2, Lahore, sleeping up to 10 guests, from PKR 28,000 per night. The portion has its own private entrance, a front lawn with BBQ space, a fully equipped kitchen, high-speed fiber WiFi, and AC and heating throughout. With easy access to Lahore Ring Road and Defence Road, it is ideal for family stays, corporate guests, overseas Pakistanis, and groups looking for a private portion for rent in Lahore.

Property Highlights

  • 3-bedroom fully furnished ground-floor portion in a one-kanal home
  • Private entrance ensuring complete guest privacy
  • Spacious lounge, drawing and dining areas
  • Front lawn with BBQ space for family time
  • Fully equipped kitchen with complete cooking setup, plus a separate dirty kitchen
  • AC and heating in all bedrooms and the lounge
  • Built-in cupboards and dressing areas in all bedrooms
  • High-speed fiber WiFi throughout the home
  • Washing and daily-living convenience for extended stays
  • Secure gated community environment
  • Garage parking for 1 car plus additional driveway parking

Property Layout

Ground Floor: 3 bedrooms with attached bathrooms, spacious lounge, separate drawing room, dining area, fully equipped kitchen and front-lawn access.
Access: Dedicated private entrance with complete separation from the upper portion.

Sleeping Arrangement – Sleeps Up to 10 Guests

  • 3 king-size beds
  • Sofa beds and extra mattresses available for additional guests on request

Kitchen & Living Comfort

The fully equipped kitchen includes a stove, fridge, oven, kettle, crockery and cooking utensils, along with a separate dirty kitchen for heavier cooking. Spacious indoor areas — lounge, drawing room and dining space — are designed for comfortable family living and group stays.

Location Advantage – Haven Lodge AWT Lahore

  • Located in a premium gated community known for peaceful surroundings and planned infrastructure
  • Mosque, grocery, pharmacy and laundry within walking distance
  • Easy access to Lahore Ring Road and Defence Road

Nearby Attractions & Distances

  • Sharif Medical City Hospital – 4.5 km
  • Beaconhouse National University – 6 km
  • Lake City Mall & Market – 8 km
  • Safari Park, Wildlife Park & Safari Mall – 9 km
  • Allama Iqbal International Airport – approx. 20 minutes
  • Badshahi Mosque, Lahore Fort, Zoo, Museum & Mall Road – approx. 30 minutes

Why Guests Choose Haven Lodge AWT Lahore

  • Private ground-floor portion with independent access
  • Front lawn and outdoor space for relaxation and BBQ
  • Easy connectivity to major roads and city attractions
  • Comfortable setup for families, overseas Pakistanis and group stays
  • Best rates with direct booking and no platform fees
  • Professionally managed by Haven Holiday Homes

Guest Reviews & Ratings

⭐ Read verified guest reviews on Airbnb  |  Booking.com

Book Your Stay at Haven Lodge AWT Lahore

Haven Lodge AWT Lahore offers a peaceful, private and well-connected stay experience — ideal for families, corporate guests and overseas Pakistanis seeking a private portion for rent in Lahore. Check availability and book directly on our website for the best rates.

Need more space or an event venue nearby? Haven Orchard (4 bedrooms, up to 12 guests) in Bahria Orchard and Haven Farmhouse Lahore, our private event venue in Malam Garden, are both within a 15-minute drive. Book Haven Lodge AWT with Haven Orchard to host up to 22 guests.

View All Lahore Properties

Frequently Asked Questions about Haven Lodge AWT Lahore | 3BR portion in Luxury Home

How many guests can Haven Lodge AWT Lahore accommodate?
The portion sleeps up to 10 guests across 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, with 3 king-size beds plus 2 sofa beds and extra mattresses available on request.
Where is Haven Lodge AWT Lahore located?
Haven Lodge AWT Lahore is in Block C, AWT Housing Scheme Phase 2, Lahore, a secure gated community with easy access to Lahore Ring Road and Defence Road. A mosque, grocery store, pharmacy and laundry are within walking distance.
What is the price per night at Haven Lodge AWT Lahore?
Rates range from PKR 28,000 to 35,000 per night (about USD 100–125), depending on the season and the number of guests. Booking directly on havenholidayhome.com or via WhatsApp gets the lowest rate, with no platform fees.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Haven Lodge AWT Lahore?
Check-in is from 3 pm and check-out is by 12 pm. Early check-in or late check-out can be arranged subject to availability; please confirm with Haven on WhatsApp before your stay.
Is Haven Lodge AWT Lahore private?
Yes. It is the entire ground floor of the home, with its own private entrance and complete separation from the upper portion, where the owner's family lives.
Are parties allowed at Haven Lodge AWT Lahore?
No. Haven Lodge AWT Lahore is for families only, and parties and events are not allowed. The owner's family lives in the upper portion, so guests are asked to keep noise considerate.
How far is Haven Lodge AWT Lahore from Lahore Airport?
Allama Iqbal International Airport is about 20 minutes away by car, and Lahore Ring Road is close by for quick access across the city.
Does Haven Lodge AWT Lahore have a fully equipped kitchen?
Yes. The main kitchen has a stove, fridge, oven, kettle, crockery and cooking utensils, and there is a separate dirty kitchen for heavier cooking. Self-cooking is allowed.
Does Haven Lodge AWT Lahore have AC and heating?
Yes. All bedrooms and the lounge have AC and heating. Price for AC or Heating included in daily rent, no additional charges.
Does Haven Lodge AWT Lahore have a lawn?
Yes. The portion has direct access to a front lawn with space for a BBQ.
Is parking available at Haven Lodge AWT Lahore?
Yes. One car can park inside the garage, with additional space on the driveway.
Is WiFi available at Haven Lodge AWT Lahore?
Yes. High-speed fiber WiFi is available throughout the portion, suitable for remote work and video calls.
What is near Haven Lodge AWT Lahore?
Sharif Medical City Hospital is 4.5 km away, Beaconhouse National University 6 km, Lake City Mall 8 km, and Safari Park and Safari Mall 9 km. Badshahi Mosque, Lahore Fort and Mall Road are about 30 minutes away.
Is Haven Lodge AWT Lahore suitable for long stays?
Yes. With two kitchens, a washing machine, built-in cupboards in every bedroom and fast fiber WiFi, it suits overseas Pakistanis and families on extended stays in Lahore.
How do I book Haven Lodge AWT Lahore, and what is the cancellation policy?
Book directly on havenholidayhome.com or via WhatsApp, and pay by credit card or bank transfer. A minimum 50% advance confirms your booking, with the balance due at check-in; full payment online confirms it instantly. Cancellations made 3 or more days before check-in receive a full refund, while cancellations within 3 days of check-in and no-shows are non-refundable.

What this place offers

Power Backup

Wi Fi

AC

Heating

Geyser

Free Parking

Kitchen

Private Lawn

BBQ

TV

Refrigerator

Microwave

Cooking Basics

Kettle

Terms & Conditions

Payment: A minimum 50% advance payment confirms your booking. The balance is due at check-in. Prices shown are final and include all taxes and charges. Card payments are processed by Stripe on behalf of Haven Holidays Tourism L.L.C.

Cancellation: Full refund if cancelled 3 or more days before check-in. No refund for cancellations within 3 days of check-in or for no-shows.

Check-in & check-out: Check-in from 3:00 pm, check-out by 12:00 pm. Early check-in or late check-out is subject to availability.

At check-in: A valid CNIC or passport is required for the lead guest.

House rules: No smoking indoors. Pets only with prior approval. No parties. Family functions and corporate events only at selected homes with prior approval. Maximum occupancy as stated in the property listing.

Damage: Guests are responsible for any damage, loss, or excessive cleaning during their stay.

These booking conditions form part of our full Terms & Conditions. Questions? Contact us at info@havenholidayhome.com or +92 300 4422529.

Guest Reviews 10 reviews

Abulaala Sufyan, Saudi Arabia July 2026
Airbnb Guest
★★★★★

Awesome. Awais has been kind and very responsive

Fahad, Islamabad February 2026
Airbnb Guest
★★★★★

Lovely place with very nice hosts

U Khan January 2026
Airbnb Guest
★★★★★

I really enjoyed meeting Usman and his wife; they are wonderful, cooperative people! I had a good stay, but I want to provide some fair feedback for future travelers. The property is a bit bare at the moment—there are no books, games, or Smart TV features for families, and the kitchen lacks a few basics like a toaster and kettle. I’d also recommend the hosts provide more towels and perhaps a welcome pack with tea/coffee to make the arrival smoother. A few cozy touches like rugs and extra blankets would also help with the winter chill.

Zain Parvez, Islamabad November 2025
Airbnb Guest
★★★★★

It was my stay ever using Airbnb. I was more than satisfied

Kaleem, Bahawalpur October 2025
Airbnb Guest
★★★★★

We had a wonderful stay. The place was clean, comfortable, and exactly as described. Awais was helpful and responsive, making everything easy for us. Highly recommended - best place for families!

Shuja September 2025
Airbnb Guest
★★★★★

We had a great stay. The host was very responsive and friendly, the house was clean and well-kept, the air conditioning worked perfectly, and the bedsheets were spotless. A comfortable place overall and a good choice for families.

Najam-Ud-Din September 2025
Airbnb Guest
★★★★★

Awais and Umar Bhai were great hosts. The place was absolutely spotless I never had an Airbnb this clean. Also they made sure that everything went well. Thanks for the great time.

Hunain August 2025
Airbnb Guest
★★★★★

Amazing place, was big enough for out two families and everything is close by

Dayyan May 2025
Airbnb Guest
★★★★★

Awais & Usman are amazing and super easy hosts. The place is amazing, the location is so peaceful.

Abdul April 2025
Airbnb Guest
★★★★★

Accommodating host quick response perfect for families enjoyed the stay

Need help booking this home?

Quick replies, a personalised quote and instant confirmation on WhatsApp.

Chat on WhatsApp
From PKR 28,000 /night